Sardar SS Majithia

sss majihtia

Sep 1959 - Mar 1961

V Adm RD Katari

pres 61 63

Apr 1961 -Mar 1963

Lt Gen JN Chaudhuri

pres 63 66

Apr 1963 -Mar 1966

Admiral AK Chatterji

pres 66 70

Apr 1966 - Mar 1970

       

Admiral SK Nanda

pres 70 73

Apr 1970 - Mar 1973

Admiral SN Kohli

pres 73 76

Apr 1973 - Mar 1976

Admiral J Cursetji

pres 76 79

Apr 1976 -Mar 1979

Admiral RL Pereria

pres 79 82

Apr 1979 - Mar 1982

       

Admiral OS Dawson

pres 82 84

Apr 1982 - Dec 1984

Admiral RH Thaliani

pres 85 87

Jan 1985 - Nov 1987

Admiral JG Nadkarni

pres 87 90

Dec 1987 - Nov 1990

Admiral L Ramdass

pres 90 93

Dec 1990 - Sep 1993

       

Admiral VS Shekhawat

pres 93 96 

Oct 1993 - Sep 1996

Admiral Vishnu Bhagwat

pres 96 98 

Oct 1996 - Jan 1999

Admiral Sushil Kumar

pres 98 01 

Apr 1999 - Dec 2001

Admiral Madvendra Singh

 pres 01 04

Jan 2002 - Jul 2004

       

Admiral Arun Prakash

arunprakash 

Aug 2004 - Oct 2006

Admiral Sureesh Mehta

mehta 

Nov 2006 - Aug 2009

 Admiral Nirmal Verma

nirmal-verma

Nov 2009 - Aug 2012

Admiral DK Joshi

cns

Aug 2013 - Jul 2014

      Admiral RK Dhowan

      Aug 2014 - Nov 2017

     

Share this post

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Sailor Login